2015-2016 Academic Year Fall Term International Student Interviews for the Graduate Programs

2015-2016 Academic Year Fall Term International Student Interviews for the Graduate Programs
  • The interviews of the international candidates who applied to the graduate programs for the Academic Year 2015-2016 Fall Term will be held on August 31, 2015 at the Eminonu Campus of Istanbul Commerce University.
  • The candidates are required to bring the printed form of the application form thy signed and the application documents they uploaded to the system, to the interviews.
  • Candidates who applied to the programs offered in English and who could not submit a valid score report of English Proficiency Test during the applications, are required to take the English Proficiency Test that will be held between 09.30 -11:00 at the Eminonu Campus of Istanbul Commerce University.
  • Candidates are required to attend the each interview held by the Graduate Schools, in accordance with the programs they applied for.
The interviews will be held in the following venues. Candidates, who are required to attend the interviews of the Graduate School of Social Sciences and take the Proficiency Test, will take the test before attending the interview.
 
GRADUATE SCHOOLS
VENUE
STARTING TIME
Graduate School of Social Sciences Lounge of the Faculty Members (1st Floor) 10.00
Graduate School of Science and Engineering 316 13.00
Graduate School of Foreign Trade 314 13.00
Graduate School of Finance 310 13.00
 

 2015-2016 Güz Dönemi Lisansüstü Uluslararası Öğrenci Adayları Mülakatları
 
  • 2015-2016 Güz Dönemi Lisansüstü Programlara başvuruda bulunan uluslararası öğrenci adaylarının mülakatları 31 Ağustos 2015 Pazartesi günü üniversitemiz Eminönü Yerleşkemizde yapılacaktır.
  • Mülakatlara katılacak olan adaylar, kendilerine daha önce de bilgi verildiği üzere, imzalı online başvuru formu ve de online başvuru sistemine yüklemiş oldukları evrakları yanlarında getireceklerdir.
  • Eğitim dili İngilizce olan fakat başvuru sırasında herhangi bir İngilizce Dil Belgesi ibraz edemeyen adaylar aynı gün içerisinde saat 09.30-11.00 arasında yapılacak olan İngilizce Yeterlilik Sınavına gireceklerdir.
  • Adaylar başvuru yapmış oldukları her bir enstitü tarafından yapılan mülakatlara katılmak zorundadırlar.
Mülakatlar aşağıdaki salonlarda gerçekleştirilecektir. Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü tarafından yapılacak olan mülakatlara katılacak ayrıca İngilizce Yeterlilik sınavına girecek olan adaylar, mülakata girmeden önce sınava katılacaklardır.
 
Enstitü
Yer
Saat
Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü 1. Kat Öğretim Üyesi Odası 10.00
Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü 316 13.00
Dış ticaret Enstitüsü 314 13.00
Finans Enstitüsü 310 13.00
 
  
Mülakata katılacak adayların isimleri aşağıda listelenmiştir: / The candidates who will attend the interviews are listed below:
 
1            Abdellahi ABDELLAHİ                                  
2            Abdı Kadır OMAR                             
3            Abdoulfatah ALİ HASSANİ                          
4            Abdulla TEYUBOV                            
5            Abdullah ABDULWAKIL                               
6            Abdullah YUHANNAN                                  
7            Abdulmenan Sherif KHELİL                         
8            Abdurezak ABDELLA                                   
9            Abudureyımu TUOHUTI                                
10          Abudusadıke SATAER                                 
11          Abulai ABUDUAİNİ                           
12          Adenis KODRA                                 
13          Adil HUSEYNOV                               
14          Adil RAHMAN                                   
15          Aıkebaıer WUPUER                          
16          Aımaıtınıyazı YILAMU                                  
17          Aınıwaer AIHEMAITI                        
18          Alımujıang ABULAITI                                   
19          Ali Mohammad KARİMİ                                
20          Amadou TOGOLA                             
21          Amin Said CHİRWA                             
22          Amira FARRAG                                 
23          Ardit KODRA                        
24          Arsen TOMA                         
25          Arwa FERCHİCHİ                              
26          Arzu ALLAHVERDİYEVA                              
27          Asmaa JAHOUİ                                
28          Asma'u BADAMASI                          
29          Assemgul DYUSSEMBAYEVA                                   
30          Aydin DAUT                          
31          Aygul HASANLİ                                
32          Aynur ABULA                                   
33          Ayten GARAYEVA                            
34          Aziza BABAKULOVA                        
35          Bafti SPAHİA                                   
36          Burebiye SAIDULA                           
37          Dılıxıatı TUERSUN                           
38          Dinara KUNAKBAYEVA                                
39          Elkhan GADİMOV                             
40          Elmira UZEİRLİ                                 
41          Elshan ALİYEV                                 
42          Endris Mekonnen FARİS                              
43          Esra HALİD                          
44          Eynish MAMMADOV                         
45          Fabakary JAMMEH                          
46          Faizullah QADERİ                            
47          Galiya SERİKKYZY                           
48          Gassim IBRAHİM                              
49          Gulımıre YOULIWASI                                    
50          Gulimire ABULITIFU                         
51          Halıke ADILI                         
52          Hasan AHMADOV                             
53          Hasan MUSHTAHA                           
54          Heydar BABAYEV                             
55          Huda AMCHA                                   
56          Humam Abbas Sulaıman AL-ABBOOD                                
57          Ibrahım DABBAGH                           
58          Ilgar BABAYEV                                
59          Ismayil ASADLİ                                
60          İhsanullah JOYA                              
61          Jamshed SANGOV                           
62          Jemal ESHETU                                 
63          Jın Heuı HONG                                 
64          Joong Kyu KİM                                
65          Kaıdırıye ABUDUREHEMAN                         
66          Kamal ALAQAD           
67          Kamal Mahlı                                           
68          Kamran GHOLIZADEH                                  
69          Khayala ALİYEVA                            
70          Kyndall MCDORMAN                                    
71          Lamın W SAİDYKHAN                                  
72          Mabud SATTARLI                            
73          Mahabbat HACIYEVA                                   
74          Mahmoud M. A. ALNOURİ                            
75          Maı He Mu Tı PA LI DAN                              
76          Majed AL MATARİ                            
77          Mame Dado NDİAYE                        
78          Md Sorwar ALAM                             
79          Mirazul İSLAM                                 
80          Mirzo Firdavs OTAKHONOV                         
81          Mohammed ZAİNO                           
82          Muhammad SHAHJAHAN                            
83          Muharrem ÇELA                               
84          Mukerrem Miftah SHAFİ                               
85          Nadzeya KHATSIANOVICH                           
86          Najwan ADİLEH                               
87          Nejat Abdu MEHAMMED                              
88          Nesi PASHOVA                                 
89          Nıyazı GASIMOV                              
90          Nuergulı ABUDU                              
91          Nurlane MİRZAYEVA                                   
92          Ogtay ASADOV                                
93          Osama ASKADLİ                              
94          Paa Kwesı PRAH WOLSELEY                                  
95          Pavlina Ivanova HADZHIEVA                                   
96          Pashtrik HAJRAJ                             
97          Payam ALAMGHOLİLOU                              
98          Pervin GULİYEVA                             
99          Rashad ZEYNALLİ                           
100        Rashadat SEYİDZADE                                  
101        Rezeq AL TALAA                             
102        Rrahim GURA                                   
103        Safet HOXHA                                    
104        Saıf NADHIM                                    
105        Saida RADZHABOVA                                    
106        Salamat TUSSUPBEKOV                              
107        Samer SHEIKH HAMDO                                
108        Sanan KAZİMOV                              
109        Shaban HİDRİ                                  
110        Subhan AHMADOV                           
111        Sundous DAHADHA                         
112        Tahır ABU AWWAD                          
113        Tapdig MEHTİZADA                         
114        Ulvi HUSEYNOV                                
115        Umirzak SHAYAKHMET                                
116        Wusıman GUZAINUER                                 
117        Yızetıgulı YUSUFU                           
118        Yiliyaer ABUDUREYİMU                                
119        Yousef RAZEGHİ                              
120        Yushan TUERXUN                            
121        Yusif YAHAYA                                  
122        Zıya VALISHOV                                
123        Ziyada MUHAMMED                         
124        Zubaidan ABUDUREYİMU                            
125        Farnaz FATHI AMAGHANI                              
126        Jeffrey TROST          


              
List of the international candidates who will take the English Proficiency Test
İngilizce Yeterlilik Sınavına girecek olan uluslararası öğrenci adaylarının listesi

  1. Abdı Kadır OMAR                                  
  2. Abdullah YUHANNAN                                         
  3. Abdulmenan Sherif KHELİL                                               
  4. Abdurezak ABDELLA                                            
  5. Amin Said CHİRWA                             
  6. Arsen TOMA                                           
  7. Arwa FERCHİCHİ                                    
  8. Asmaa JAHOUİ                                       
  9. Asma'u BADAMASI                                              
  10. Aygul HASANLİ                                       
  11. Aziza BABAKULOVA                                             
  12. Dinara KUNAKBAYEVA                                        
  13. Endris Mekonnen FARİS                                    
  14. Eynish MAMMADOV                                           
  15. Fabakary JAMMEH                                               
  16. Gulımıre YOULIWASI                                           
  17. Huda AMCHA                                          
  18. Jamshed SANGOV                                
  19. Jemal ESHETU                                         
  20. Kyndall MCDORMAN                                           
  21. Lamın W SAİDYKHAN                                           
  22. Mahmoud M. A. ALNOURİ                                               
  23. Majed AL MATARİ                                
  24. Mame Dado NDİAYE                                            
  25. Mirzo Firdavs OTAKHONOV                                             
  26. Mohammed ZAİNO                                             
  27. Muhammad SHAHJAHAN                                  
  28. Mukerrem Miftah SHAFİ                                   
  29. Nadzeya KHATSIANOVICH                                
  30. Nejat Abdu MEHAMMED                                  
  31. Nesi PASHOVA                                       
  32. Nurlane MİRZAYEVA                                           
  33. Ogtay ASADOV                                       
  34. Osama ASKADLİ                                     
  35. Paa Kwesı PRAH WOLSELEY                                              
  36. Pashtrik HAJRAJ                                     
  37. Rashadat SEYİDZADE                                           
  38. Rezeq AL TALAA                                    
  39. Rrahim GURA                                          
  40. Saida RADZHABOVA